Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Stride for Sight
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
1 Mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1785
Deb Kluthe
00:25:01
8:04/mile
58
F
1
2nd
1891
Emma Williams
00:25:33
8:14/mile
17
F
2
3rd
1720
Katie Barclay
00:25:54
8:21/mile
34
F
3
4th
1822
Taylor Paskell
00:25:57
8:22/mile
30
F
4
5th
1665
Sue Mcdonald
00:26:12
8:27/mile
65
F
5
6th
1869
Bridget Sullivan
00:27:00
8:42/mile
26
F
6
7th
1894
Riley Winter
00:27:13
8:46/mile
24
F
7
8th
1795
Marissa Mangold
00:27:13
8:46/mile
19
F
8
9th
1918
Ksjusha Porod
00:27:22
8:49/mile
27
F
9
10th
1765
Simona Hecker
00:27:41
8:55/mile
44
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
1908
Tyler Hilt
00:18:01
5:48/mile
22
M
1
2nd
1919
Robert Rieden
00:22:10
7:08/mile
51
M
2
3rd
1912
Larry Mears
00:22:13
7:09/mile
62
M
3
4th
1746
Greg Dawson
00:23:09
7:27/mile
56
M
4
5th
1790
Trent Leslie
00:23:14
7:29/mile
28
M
5
6th
1778
Tim Huberty
00:23:15
7:29/mile
40
M
6
7th
1745
Sean Davies
00:23:42
7:38/mile
27
M
7
8th
1714
John Baker Iii
00:23:50
7:41/mile
42
M
8
9th
1831
Matthew Quigley
00:23:55
7:42/mile
49
M
9
10th
1874
Matthew Torsky
00:24:16
7:49/mile
36
M
10
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
1847
Susannah Root
00:39:44
12:48/mile
8
F
42
2nd
1679
Nayeli Carbajal-Pettry
01:01:15
19:45/mile
8
F
98
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
1827
Owen Pope
00:28:10
9:04/mile
7
M
36
2nd
1858
Luke Senften
00:51:36
16:38/mile
3
M
91
3rd
1773
Nicholas Homan
00:59:53
19:18/mile
9
M
104
5K Female 11 - 14
1st
1740
Kiersten Cox
00:45:59
14:49/mile
11
F
61
5K Male 11 - 14
1st
1792
Seth Liles
00:25:03
8:04/mile
14
M
17
2nd
1888
Adonis Watt
00:25:10
8:06/mile
13
M
18
3rd
1892
Ross Williams
00:25:34
8:14/mile
14
M
21
4th
1845
Scotty Root
00:28:33
9:12/mile
12
M
39
5th
1709
Aden Ashton
00:36:22
11:43/mile
13
M
68
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
1891
Emma Williams
00:25:33
8:14/mile
17
F
2
2nd
1795
Marissa Mangold
00:27:13
8:46/mile
19
F
8
3rd
1853
Caylie Savage
00:38:58
12:34/mile
19
F
40
4th
1704
Laura Acosta
00:40:28
13:03/mile
15
F
44
5th
1676
Keri Bigler
00:43:35
14:03/mile
15
F
53
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
1744
Drew Cuppy
00:28:53
9:18/mile
15
M
42
2nd
1730
Deontre Cameron
00:31:35
10:11/mile
16
M
57
3rd
1698
Zachary Clark
00:31:47
10:15/mile
15
M
61
4th
1753
Aidan Dunnigan
00:37:48
12:11/mile
15
M
71
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
1869
Bridget Sullivan
00:27:00
8:42/mile
26
F
6
2nd
1894
Riley Winter
00:27:13
8:46/mile
24
F
7
3rd
1918
Ksjusha Porod
00:27:22
8:49/mile
27
F
9
4th
1779
Niki Iranmanesh
00:28:37
9:13/mile
23
F
14
5th
1453
Maria Estrada
00:29:19
9:27/mile
22
F
16
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
1908
Tyler Hilt
00:18:01
5:48/mile
22
M
1
2nd
1790
Trent Leslie
00:23:14
7:29/mile
28
M
5
3rd
1745
Sean Davies
00:23:42
7:38/mile
27
M
7
4th
1867
Ryan Stelzer
00:24:18
7:50/mile
22
M
11
5th
1910
Ryan Miller
00:24:20
7:50/mile
25
M
13
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
1720
Katie Barclay
00:25:54
8:21/mile
34
F
3
2nd
1822
Taylor Paskell
00:25:57
8:22/mile
30
F
4
3rd
1715
Amy Bang
00:28:32
9:12/mile
36
F
12
4th
1818
Shayla O'Brien
00:29:55
9:38/mile
34
F
19
5th
1717
Jaclyn Bang
00:30:47
9:55/mile
30
F
25
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
1874
Matthew Torsky
00:24:16
7:49/mile
36
M
10
2nd
1719
Grant Barclay
00:25:35
8:15/mile
37
M
22
3rd
1783
Matthew Kirch
00:25:39
8:16/mile
33
M
23
4th
1687
Michael Schmidt
00:26:12
8:26/mile
32
M
28
5th
1718
Joe Bang
00:27:21
8:49/mile
31
M
30
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
1765
Simona Hecker
00:27:41
8:55/mile
44
F
10
2nd
1814
Libby Murphy
00:30:33
9:50/mile
45
F
22
3rd
1893
Sarah Williams
00:31:34
10:10/mile
47
F
27
4th
1697
Indi Clark
00:31:47
10:15/mile
45
F
28
5th
1886
Amy Wahl
00:33:10
10:41/mile
46
F
30
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
1778
Tim Huberty
00:23:15
7:29/mile
40
M
6
2nd
1714
John Baker Iii
00:23:50
7:41/mile
42
M
8
3rd
1831
Matthew Quigley
00:23:55
7:42/mile
49
M
9
4th
1711
John Ashton
00:24:54
8:01/mile
48
M
14
5th
1901
Moses Sanchez
00:25:15
8:08/mile
40
M
20
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
1785
Deb Kluthe
00:25:01
8:04/mile
58
F
1
2nd
1907
Paula Hilt
00:27:52
8:59/mile
58
F
11
3rd
1909
Darla Contreras
00:28:36
9:13/mile
53
F
13
4th
1681
Janet Foote
00:28:48
9:17/mile
58
F
15
5th
1914
Eileen Burgoz
00:29:40
9:34/mile
55
F
18
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
1919
Robert Rieden
00:22:10
7:08/mile
51
M
2
2nd
1746
Greg Dawson
00:23:09
7:27/mile
56
M
4
3rd
1811
Brad Miles
00:24:20
7:50/mile
54
M
12
4th
1705
Eagle Air Med
00:24:59
8:03/mile
52
M
16
5th
1708
Tony Asbell
00:26:01
8:23/mile
51
M
24
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
1665
Sue Mcdonald
00:26:12
8:27/mile
65
F
5
2nd
1798
Deanna Marranzino
00:30:06
9:42/mile
63
F
20
3rd
1751
Carol Dooney
00:43:19
13:58/mile
61
F
50
4th
1913
Jenny Mears
00:43:25
14:00/mile
62
F
51
5th
1896
Cynthia Woods
00:51:56
16:45/mile
65
F
78
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
1912
Larry Mears
00:22:13
7:09/mile
62
M
3
2nd
1793
Sal Lofaso
00:26:08
8:25/mile
63
M
26
3rd
1786
John Kluthe
00:27:53
8:59/mile
62
M
35
4th
1733
Carlos Chapa
00:30:00
9:40/mile
60
M
49
5th
1690
David Furjanic
00:36:24
11:44/mile
61
M
69
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
1871
Sandra Talley
00:41:25
13:21/mile
72
F
48
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1810
Marty Michelson
00:30:59
9:59/mile
70
M
55
2nd
1726
Ronnie Bosman
00:41:50
13:29/mile
79
M
78