Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Stride for Sight
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
786
Erin Bergman
00:24:11
7:47/mile
39
F
1
2nd
1412
Paula Anderson
00:24:42
7:58/mile
53
F
2
3rd
1423
Jennifer Marckmann
00:24:46
7:59/mile
39
F
3
4th
4445
Katie Farrand
00:25:30
8:13/mile
38
F
4
5th
4460
Laura Burnett
00:26:00
8:23/mile
24
F
5
6th
1454
Kelsey Meyer
00:26:20
8:29/mile
24
F
6
7th
1449
Lauren Fitzsimons
00:27:16
8:47/mile
25
F
7
8th
1403
Courtney Osselaer
00:27:38
8:54/mile
33
F
8
9th
118
Sophia Bartoszek
00:28:19
9:08/mile
9
F
9
10th
1445
Taylor Paskell
00:28:20
9:08/mile
31
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
4883
Jared Eisenhower
00:18:44
6:02/mile
30
M
1
2nd
1414
Todd Witten
00:18:53
6:05/mile
56
M
2
3rd
789
Jeep Burke
00:21:33
6:56/mile
47
M
3
4th
4720
Joshua Walsh
00:22:16
7:10/mile
44
M
4
5th
158
Trevor Reckell
00:22:52
7:22/mile
24
M
5
6th
1154
Jesus Tellez
00:22:56
7:23/mile
37
M
6
7th
4471
Jabby Young
00:23:22
7:32/mile
68
M
7
8th
712
Max Jackanow
00:23:25
7:33/mile
22
M
8
9th
4401
Kyle Craig
00:23:35
7:36/mile
25
M
9
10th
1205
Abhishek Gohil
00:23:37
7:36/mile
24
M
10
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
118
Sophia Bartoszek
00:28:19
9:08/mile
9
F
9
2nd
4416
Taylor Wedell
00:35:56
11:35/mile
10
F
50
3rd
4457
Mia Nassos
00:39:03
12:35/mile
9
F
63
4th
4914
Alessia Franseen
00:40:20
13:00/mile
7
F
70
5th
4913
Gabrielle Franseen
00:40:21
13:00/mile
6
F
71
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
91
Nate Chatsworth
00:32:15
10:23/mile
10
M
38
2nd
1187
Elijah Roubal
00:34:27
11:06/mile
9
M
53
3rd
1176
Luke Senften
01:09:29
22:24/mile
4
M
111
5K Female 11 - 14
1st
1409
Kimora Burnham
00:40:05
12:55/mile
11
F
67
5K Male 11 - 14
1st
4415
Hudson Meyer
00:25:55
8:21/mile
12
M
14
2nd
204
Quentin Dunnigan
00:38:43
12:29/mile
13
M
65
3rd
1434
Scotty Root
00:45:22
14:37/mile
13
M
80
4th
1435
Simon Root
00:45:24
14:38/mile
11
M
81
5th
4734
Noah Pierce
00:45:40
14:43/mile
11
M
82
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
4747
Megan Good
00:30:03
9:41/mile
17
F
22
2nd
4745
Kayla Good
00:33:49
10:54/mile
15
F
38
3rd
740
Kate Moran
00:35:16
11:22/mile
18
F
43
4th
80
Bailey Ullery
00:38:28
12:24/mile
15
F
59
5th
4901
Tiana Wilson
00:39:10
12:37/mile
16
F
65
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
1019
Brandon Kron
00:23:57
7:43/mile
17
M
11
2nd
4918
Drew Cuppy
00:32:16
10:24/mile
16
M
40
3rd
188
Aidan Dunnigan
00:38:44
12:29/mile
16
M
66
4th
167
Cerrick Skoglund
01:24:00
27:05/mile
15
M
114
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
4460
Laura Burnett
00:26:00
8:23/mile
24
F
5
2nd
1454
Kelsey Meyer
00:26:20
8:29/mile
24
F
6
3rd
1449
Lauren Fitzsimons
00:27:16
8:47/mile
25
F
7
4th
4730
Jessica Kron
00:28:37
9:13/mile
23
F
14
5th
4419
Alexis Clark
00:28:58
9:20/mile
23
F
16
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
158
Trevor Reckell
00:22:52
7:22/mile
24
M
5
2nd
712
Max Jackanow
00:23:25
7:33/mile
22
M
8
3rd
4401
Kyle Craig
00:23:35
7:36/mile
25
M
9
4th
1205
Abhishek Gohil
00:23:37
7:36/mile
24
M
10
5th
752
Francisco Vallecillos
00:26:15
8:27/mile
22
M
16
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
786
Erin Bergman
00:24:11
7:47/mile
39
F
1
2nd
1423
Jennifer Marckmann
00:24:46
7:59/mile
39
F
3
3rd
4445
Katie Farrand
00:25:30
8:13/mile
38
F
4
4th
1403
Courtney Osselaer
00:27:38
8:54/mile
33
F
8
5th
1445
Taylor Paskell
00:28:20
9:08/mile
31
F
10
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
4883
Jared Eisenhower
00:18:44
6:02/mile
30
M
1
2nd
1154
Jesus Tellez
00:22:56
7:23/mile
37
M
6
3rd
207
Tyler Walters
00:26:01
8:23/mile
33
M
15
4th
1402
Matt Osselaer
00:26:44
8:37/mile
32
M
19
5th
1438
Stephen Pope
00:30:37
9:52/mile
34
M
31
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
4737
Constance Anagnopoulos
00:28:22
9:08/mile
46
F
11
2nd
1428
Launa Ciraulo
00:28:32
9:11/mile
48
F
12
3rd
4422
Carrie Roepke
00:29:02
9:21/mile
46
F
19
4th
169
Kristen Lee
00:29:48
9:36/mile
40
F
21
5th
4911
Catherine Morrow
00:30:06
9:42/mile
43
F
23
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
789
Jeep Burke
00:21:33
6:56/mile
47
M
3
2nd
4720
Joshua Walsh
00:22:16
7:10/mile
44
M
4
3rd
941
Moises Mejia
00:26:15
8:27/mile
41
M
17
4th
1427
Jeff Ciraulo
00:27:06
8:44/mile
49
M
22
5th
1192
Hugo Barrera
00:28:21
9:08/mile
43
M
25
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
1412
Paula Anderson
00:24:42
7:58/mile
53
F
2
2nd
774
Darla Contreras
00:29:38
9:33/mile
54
F
20
3rd
1404
Eileen Mccabe
00:31:55
10:17/mile
56
F
31
4th
177
Brenda Randazzo
00:32:29
10:28/mile
52
F
32
5th
4718
Lynn Figone
00:34:23
11:05/mile
58
F
41
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
1414
Todd Witten
00:18:53
6:05/mile
56
M
2
2nd
1426
Robert Rieden
00:24:02
7:44/mile
52
M
12
3rd
67
Mike Ryan
00:26:57
8:41/mile
54
M
21
4th
4729
Dennis Wagner
00:27:18
8:48/mile
52
M
23
5th
4420
Tod Brindlinger
00:28:03
9:02/mile
54
M
24
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
1425
Deanna Marranzino
00:29:00
9:20/mile
64
F
18
2nd
717
Janis Potter
00:36:53
11:53/mile
60
F
54
3rd
206
Lianne Holloway
00:42:14
13:37/mile
62
F
82
4th
777
Bonnie Metz
00:47:27
15:18/mile
64
F
99
5th
4885
Susan Snodgrass
00:47:46
15:24/mile
69
F
100
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
4471
Jabby Young
00:23:22
7:32/mile
68
M
7
2nd
1183
Mike Haubrich
00:24:23
7:51/mile
61
M
13
3rd
1413
Carlos Chapa
00:31:00
9:59/mile
61
M
36
4th
4888
Ron Voigt
00:36:25
11:44/mile
66
M
60
5th
4887
Chris Snodgrass
00:47:45
15:23/mile
69
M
85
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
791
Sandra Talley
00:42:11
13:36/mile
73
F
81
2nd
1208
Cathy Gobins
00:54:35
17:36/mile
79
F
121
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
4657
Mark Barry
00:36:12
11:40/mile
71
M
59
2nd
4882
Marty Lopez
00:55:18
17:50/mile
74
M
98
3rd
1202
mike flanigan
01:19:35
25:40/mile
70
M
113