Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Stride for Sight
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
1 Mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
1908
Tyler Hilt
00:18:01
5:48/mile
22
M
1
2nd
1919
Robert Rieden
00:22:10
7:08/mile
51
M
2
3rd
1912
Larry Mears
00:22:13
7:09/mile
62
M
3
4th
1746
Greg Dawson
00:23:09
7:27/mile
56
M
4
5th
1790
Trent Leslie
00:23:14
7:29/mile
28
M
5
6th
1778
Tim Huberty
00:23:15
7:29/mile
40
M
6
7th
1745
Sean Davies
00:23:42
7:38/mile
27
M
7
8th
1714
John Baker Iii
00:23:50
7:41/mile
42
M
8
9th
1831
Matthew Quigley
00:23:55
7:42/mile
49
M
9
10th
1874
Matthew Torsky
00:24:16
7:49/mile
36
M
10
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
1827
Owen Pope
00:28:10
9:04/mile
7
M
36
2nd
1858
Luke Senften
00:51:36
16:38/mile
3
M
91
3rd
1773
Nicholas Homan
00:59:53
19:18/mile
9
M
104
5K Male 11 - 14
1st
1792
Seth Liles
00:25:03
8:04/mile
14
M
17
2nd
1888
Adonis Watt
00:25:10
8:06/mile
13
M
18
3rd
1892
Ross Williams
00:25:34
8:14/mile
14
M
21
4th
1845
Scotty Root
00:28:33
9:12/mile
12
M
39
5th
1709
Aden Ashton
00:36:22
11:43/mile
13
M
68
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
1744
Drew Cuppy
00:28:53
9:18/mile
15
M
42
2nd
1730
Deontre Cameron
00:31:35
10:11/mile
16
M
57
3rd
1698
Zachary Clark
00:31:47
10:15/mile
15
M
61
4th
1753
Aidan Dunnigan
00:37:48
12:11/mile
15
M
71
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
1908
Tyler Hilt
00:18:01
5:48/mile
22
M
1
2nd
1790
Trent Leslie
00:23:14
7:29/mile
28
M
5
3rd
1745
Sean Davies
00:23:42
7:38/mile
27
M
7
4th
1867
Ryan Stelzer
00:24:18
7:50/mile
22
M
11
5th
1910
Ryan Miller
00:24:20
7:50/mile
25
M
13
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
1874
Matthew Torsky
00:24:16
7:49/mile
36
M
10
2nd
1719
Grant Barclay
00:25:35
8:15/mile
37
M
22
3rd
1783
Matthew Kirch
00:25:39
8:16/mile
33
M
23
4th
1687
Michael Schmidt
00:26:12
8:26/mile
32
M
28
5th
1718
Joe Bang
00:27:21
8:49/mile
31
M
30
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
1778
Tim Huberty
00:23:15
7:29/mile
40
M
6
2nd
1714
John Baker Iii
00:23:50
7:41/mile
42
M
8
3rd
1831
Matthew Quigley
00:23:55
7:42/mile
49
M
9
4th
1711
John Ashton
00:24:54
8:01/mile
48
M
14
5th
1901
Moses Sanchez
00:25:15
8:08/mile
40
M
20
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
1919
Robert Rieden
00:22:10
7:08/mile
51
M
2
2nd
1746
Greg Dawson
00:23:09
7:27/mile
56
M
4
3rd
1811
Brad Miles
00:24:20
7:50/mile
54
M
12
4th
1705
Eagle Air Med
00:24:59
8:03/mile
52
M
16
5th
1708
Tony Asbell
00:26:01
8:23/mile
51
M
24
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
1912
Larry Mears
00:22:13
7:09/mile
62
M
3
2nd
1793
Sal Lofaso
00:26:08
8:25/mile
63
M
26
3rd
1786
John Kluthe
00:27:53
8:59/mile
62
M
35
4th
1733
Carlos Chapa
00:30:00
9:40/mile
60
M
49
5th
1690
David Furjanic
00:36:24
11:44/mile
61
M
69
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1810
Marty Michelson
00:30:59
9:59/mile
70
M
55
2nd
1726
Ronnie Bosman
00:41:50
13:29/mile
79
M
78